List of members of the European Parliament for France, 2004–09

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Members of the
European Parliament

from France
ECSC delegation (1952)
EP delegation (1958)
1st term (1979)
2nd term (1984)
3rd term (1989)
4th term (1994)
5th term (1999)
6th term (2004)
7th term (2009)

This is a list of members of the European Parliament for France in the 2004 to 2009 session, ordered by name.

See European Parliament election, 2004 (France) for a list ordered by constituency.

List

Name National party EP Group Constituency
Kader Arif      Socialist Party      PES South-West
Marie-Hélène Aubert      The Greens      G–EFA West
Jean-Pierre Audy      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED Massif-central–Centre
Jean Marie Beaupuy      Union for French Democracy /      Democratic Movement      ALDE East
Jean-Luc Bennahmias      The Greens /      Democratic Movement      G–EFA South-East
Pervenche Berès      Socialist Party      PES Île-de-France
Guy Bono      Socialist Party      PES South-East
Catherine Boursier 1      Socialist Party      PES East
Marie-Arlette Carlotti      Socialist Party      PES South-East
Françoise Castex      Socialist Party      PES South-West
Jean-Marie Cavada      Union for French Democracy /      Civic Alliance for Democracy in Europe      ALDE South-West
Thierry Cornillet      Union for French Democracy /      Democratic Movement      ALDE South-East
Jean-Louis Cottigny      Socialist Party      PES North-West
Paul-Marie Coûteaux      Movement for France      IND&DEM Île-de-France
Joseph Daul      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED East
Jean-Paul Denanot 2      Socialist Party      PES Massif-central–Centre
Marie-Hélène Descamps      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED Massif-central–Centre
Harlem Désir      Socialist Party      PES Île-de-France
Brigitte Douay      Socialist Party      PES North-West
Anne Ferreira      Socialist Party      PES Île-de-France
Hélène Flautre      The Greens      G–EFA North-West
Nicole Fontaine      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED Île-de-France
Brigitte Fouré 3      Union for French Democracy /      New Centre      EPP–ED North-West
Janelly Fourtou      Union for French Democracy /      Civic Alliance for Democracy in Europe      ALDE Massif-central–Centre
Patrick Gaubert      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED Île-de-France
Jean-Paul Gauzès      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED North-West
Claire Gibault      Union for French Democracy /      Civic Alliance for Democracy in Europe      ALDE South-East
Bruno Gollnisch      National Front      NI East
Madeleine de Grandmaison 4      Communist Party (Alliance of the Overseas)      EUL–NGL Overseas territories
Natalie Griesbeck      Union for French Democracy /      Democratic Movement      ALDE East
Françoise Grossetête      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED South-East
Ambroise Guellec      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED West
Catherine Guy-Quint      Socialist Party      PES Massif-central–Centre
Benoît Hamon      Socialist Party      PES East
Jacky Henin      Communist Party      EUL–NGL North-West
Brice Hortefeux      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED Massif-central–Centre
Marie-Anne Isler-Béguin      The Greens      G–EFA East
André Laignel      Socialist Party      PES Massif-central–Centre
Alain Lamassoure      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED South-West
Carl Lang      National Front      NI North-West
Anne Laperrouze      Union for French Democracy /      Democratic Movement      ALDE South-West
Stéphane Le Foll      Socialist Party      PES West
Roselyne Lefrançois 5      Socialist Party      PES West
Jean-Marie Le Pen      National Front      NI South-East
Marine Le Pen      National Front      NI Île-de-France
Fernand Le Rachinel 6      National Front      NI North-West
Bernard Lehideux      Union for French Democracy /      Democratic Movement      ALDE Île-de-France
Marie-Noëlle Lienemann      Socialist Party      PES North-West
Alain Lipietz      The Greens      G–EFA Île-de-France
Patrick Louis      Movement for France      IND&DEM South-East
Jean-Claude Martinez      National Front      NI South-West
Véronique Mathieu      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED East
Philippe Morillon      Union for French Democracy /      Democratic Movement      ALDE West
Élisabeth Morin-Chartier 7      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED West
Catherine Néris 8      Socialist Party      PES Overseas territories
Gérard Onesta      The Greens      G–EFA South-East
Béatrice Patrie      Socialist Party      PES South-West
Vincent Peillon      Socialist Party      PES North-West
Pierre Pribetich 9      Socialist Party      PES East
Bernard Poignant      Socialist Party      PES West
Michel Rocard      Socialist Party      PES South-East
Martine Roure      Socialist Party      PES South-East
Tokia Saïfi      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED North-West
Marielle de Sarnez      Union for French Democracy /      Democratic Movement      ALDE Île-de-France
Gilles Savary      Socialist Party      PES Île-de-France
Pierre Schapira      Socialist Party      PES Île-de-France
Lydia Schenardi      National Front      NI South-East
Margie Sudre      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED Overseas territories
Jacques Toubon      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED Île-de-France
Catherine Trautmann      Socialist Party      PES East
Ari Vatanen      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED South-East
Yannick Vaugrenard      Socialist Party      PES West
Bernadette Vergnaud      Socialist Party      PES West
Christine de Veyrac      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED South-West
Philippe de Villiers      Movement for France      IND&DEM West
Dominique Vlasto      Union for a Popular Movement      EPP–ED South-East
Michel Teychenné 10      Socialist Party      PES South-West
Henri Weber      Socialist Party      PES North-West
Francis Wurtz      Communist Party      EUL–NGL Île-de-France

Footnotes

  1. ^ Replaced Adeline Hazan
  2. ^ Replaced Bernadette Bourzai
  3. ^ Replaced Jean-Louis Bourlanges)
  4. ^ Replaced Paul Verges in 2007
  5. ^ Replaced Marie-Line Reynaud
  6. ^ Replaced Chantal Simonot in 2004
  7. ^ Replaced Roselyne Bachelot-Narquin
  8. ^ Replaced Jean-Claude Fruteau
  9. ^ Replaced Pierre Moscovici
  10. ^ Replaced Robert Navarro







Creative Commons License